7-9 NICHOLAS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7-9 NICHOLAS LANE
Mblu
38/1 150/7 / /
Acct#
4160
Owner
STYS FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$517,200
Appraisal
$517,200
PID
2975
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$172,500$517,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$172,500$517,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTYS FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerSTYS TRUSTEES, WILLIAM D & SUSAN M
Address7-9 NICHOLAS LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9644/615
Sale Date08/17/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STYS FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9644/6154408/17/2022
STYS, WILLIAM D & SUSAN M$605,000 9636/12860008/01/2022
GORMAN, MICHAEL$142,530 8489/07213711/01/2012
FNMA$388,417 8327/12845106/23/2011
HURD,BRIAN S & DIANE L$212,500 5738/20000007/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $501,400
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 324 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,148 0
UGRGarage, Under 552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 789 0
   6,481 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$13,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$172,500
Appraised Value$172,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$4001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,700$172,500$517,200
2023$343,300$172,500$515,800
2022$342,800$172,500$515,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,700$172,500$517,200
2023$343,300$172,500$515,800
2022$342,800$172,500$515,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps