269 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
269 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
33/1 40/1 / /
Acct#
5041
Owner
CAYABYAB, DIOSDADO & ROSARIO
Assessment
$432,440
Appraisal
$472,300
PID
2994
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$168,500$472,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,800$128,640$432,440

Owner of Record
OwnerCAYABYAB, DIOSDADO & ROSARIO
Co-Owner
Address269 MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9602/1921
Sale Date03/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAYABYAB, DIOSDADO & ROSARIO$540,000 9602/19210003/30/2022
SULLIVAN, BRIDGET G$310,000 8876/00099007/15/2016
COPPIN, PATRICIA$172,900 6058/03200001/28/1999
PIMENTAL, MARK$56,000 5975/02180007/31/1998
GUERIN THOMAS$0 2296/0455 05/11/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $324,621
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
UGRGarage, Under 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   3,666 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$128,640
Appraised Value$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  256.00 S.F.$1,8001
GAZGAZEBO  180.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,500$168,500$468,000
2023$299,500$168,500$468,000
2022$297,500$168,500$466,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,500$128,640$428,140
2023$299,500$128,640$428,140
2022$297,500$128,640$426,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps