203 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
203 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
33/1 46/ / /
Acct#
8397
Owner
PRAKASH & RUSHI REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$385,600
Appraisal
$385,600
PID
3000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,300$133,300$385,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,300$133,300$385,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPRAKASH & RUSHI REALTY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address203-205 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8221/0114
Sale Date07/16/2010
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRAKASH & RUSHI REALTY TRUST$0 8221/01141F07/16/2010
PATEL, PRAKASH& RUSHI$256,000 8137/20091S09/25/2009
BANK OF NY MELLON TRSTEE$332,251 8119/14221L07/28/2009
MELANSON, CARL J$0 7193/18771A03/26/2004
MELANSON, CARL J$0 6852/06651A03/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $243,747
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
CANCanopy 252 0
   1,932 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR1COOLER370.00 S.F.$7,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
ZoneR
Neighborhood4500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$133,300
Appraised Value$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  10500.00 S.F.$9,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  3.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  460.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,300$133,300$385,600
2023$247,300$133,300$380,600
2022$247,300$133,300$380,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,300$133,300$385,600
2023$247,300$133,300$380,600
2022$247,300$133,300$380,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps