20 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
33/1 158/19 / /
Acct#
5599
Owner
BUNDOCK, JAMES & ANN
Assessment
$537,600
Appraisal
$537,600
PID
3032
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$187,200$537,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,400$187,200$537,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNDOCK, JAMES & ANN
Co-Owner
Address20 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6496/2754
Sale Date10/01/2001
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUNDOCK, JAMES & ANN$0 6496/27541A10/01/2001
BUNDOCK, JAMES J$170,400 5611/15621003/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $420,853
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
CTHCath. Ceiling 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 754 0
UGRGarage, Under 518 0
WDKDeck, Wood 378 0
   5,162 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$187,200
Appraised Value$187,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,400$187,200$537,600
2023$350,400$187,200$537,600
2022$350,400$187,200$537,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,400$187,200$537,600
2023$350,400$187,200$537,600
2022$350,400$187,200$537,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps