19 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
33/1 158/20 / /
Acct#
279
Owner
FISCHER JAMES A & ROSEMARY T
Assessment
$576,200
Appraisal
$576,200
PID
3033
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$217,100$576,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$217,100$576,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFISCHER JAMES A & ROSEMARY T
Co-Owner
Address19 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$172,700
Certificate
Book & Page 5408/0768
Sale Date02/09/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISCHER JAMES A & ROSEMARY T$172,700 5408/0768 02/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $406,681
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 848 848
CTHCath. Ceiling 468 0
FBMBasement, Finished 276 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 245 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 348 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
   4,057 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$217,100
Appraised Value$217,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  512.00 S.F.$4,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,800$217,100$559,900
2023$342,800$217,100$559,900
2022$342,800$217,100$559,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,800$217,100$559,900
2023$342,800$217,100$559,900
2022$342,800$217,100$559,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps