218 WESTFALL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 WESTFALL ROAD
Mblu
33/1 160/2 / /
Acct#
5601
Owner
BURKE, JAMES P & RENA M
Assessment
$426,900
Appraisal
$426,900
PID
3040
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$176,900$426,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$176,900$426,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, JAMES P & RENA M
Co-Owner
Address218 WESTFALL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3239/0542
Sale Date11/29/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKE, JAMES P & RENA M$0 3239/0542 11/29/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $322,118
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 263 0
   2,905 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,900
Appraised Value$176,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,000$176,900$426,900
2023$250,000$176,900$426,900
2022$250,000$176,900$426,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,000$176,900$426,900
2023$250,000$176,900$426,900
2022$250,000$176,900$426,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps