170 WESTFALL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
170 WESTFALL ROAD
Mblu
33/1 160/12 / /
Acct#
1582
Owner
WEED, ERIC C & KELLI J
Assessment
$515,700
Appraisal
$515,700
PID
3050
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$174,900$515,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,800$174,900$515,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEED, ERIC C & KELLI J
Co-Owner
Address170 WESTFALL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$432,933
Certificate
Book & Page 9100/2394
Sale Date08/16/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEED, ERIC C & KELLI J$432,933 9100/23940008/16/2018
KOEHLER FREDERICK W & LINDA T$160,000 5808/03190004/30/1997
KERRIGAN BRIAN & ROSE$0 3675/0151 09/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $399,064
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 216 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 180 0
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FGRGarage, Framed 595 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   4,577 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
A/CAIR CONDITION2088.00 S.F.$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$174,900
Appraised Value$174,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
PDKPOOL DECK  360.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,600$174,900$515,500
2023$340,600$174,900$515,500
2022$340,600$174,900$515,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,600$174,900$515,500
2023$340,600$174,900$515,500
2022$340,600$174,900$515,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps