20 MISTY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 MISTY LANE
Mblu
33/1 160/19 / /
Acct#
299
Owner
ROUSSELLE FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$486,000
Appraisal
$486,000
PID
3057
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$170,300$486,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$170,300$486,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROUSSELLE FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerROUSSELL, PAUL & CATHERINE TRSTEES
Address20 MISTY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8868/1873
Sale Date06/23/2016
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUSSELLE FAMILY TRUST$0 8868/18734406/23/2016
ROUSSELL PAUL & CATHERINE$0 3500/0437 04/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,302
Replacement Cost: $396,256
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
CTHCath. Ceiling 352 0
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
UGRGarage, Under 436 0
WDKDeck, Wood 318 0
   5,080 2,302

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$170,300
Appraised Value$170,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,800$170,300$506,100
2023$335,800$170,300$506,100
2022$335,800$170,300$506,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,800$170,300$506,100
2023$335,800$170,300$506,100
2022$335,800$170,300$506,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps