73 WESTFALL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 WESTFALL ROAD
Mblu
33/1 160/29 / /
Acct#
7320
Owner
CHALIFOUR, JASON E & CAITLIN M
Assessment
$563,500
Appraisal
$563,500
PID
3067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$168,300$563,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$168,300$563,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHALIFOUR, JASON E & CAITLIN M
Co-Owner
Address73 WESTFALL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$378,533
Certificate
Book & Page 8670/2724
Sale Date06/30/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHALIFOUR, JASON E & CAITLIN M$378,533 8670/27240006/30/2014
CASSINO, CHRISTOPHER M.$375,000 8326/18700006/17/2011
LONG, BRUCE T.$424,940 7245/04190005/28/2004
STACK, MARK D$339,000 6438/12150006/14/2001
HOWARD DAVID R & DONNA S$192,000 5575/02811008/31/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,692
Replacement Cost: $482,438
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
FUSUpper Story, Finished 962 962
FATAttic, Finished 962 192
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 962 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
   5,288 2,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$168,300
Appraised Value$168,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  700.00 S.F.$3,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,600$168,300$582,900
2023$414,600$168,300$582,900
2022$414,600$168,300$582,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,600$168,300$582,900
2023$414,600$168,300$582,900
2022$414,600$168,300$582,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps