151 WESTFALL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
151 WESTFALL ROAD
Mblu
33/1 160/40 / /
Acct#
8678
Owner
MCQUADE, PATRICK B
Assessment
$675,100
Appraisal
$675,100
PID
3078
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,600$170,500$675,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,600$170,500$675,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCQUADE, PATRICK B
Co-OwnerPAUL, ELIZABETH L
Address151 WESTFALL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$555,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9344/2143
Sale Date09/04/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCQUADE, PATRICK B$555,000 9344/21430009/04/2020
BLAZAK, JAMES S. & RHONDA$399,000 8097/13760006/04/2009
GINCHEREAU, ADRIEN & FRANCES$430,000 7428/25240003/23/2005
GRIMARD GARY D & MARY E$4,000 5463/13181408/17/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 4,383
Replacement Cost: $646,098
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,836 2,836
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,934 1,547
CTHCath. Ceiling 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,156 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,680 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   8,104 4,383

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT3.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$170,500
Appraised Value$170,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PDKPOOL DECK  198.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,400$170,500$648,900
2023$478,400$170,500$648,900
2022$478,400$170,500$648,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,400$170,500$648,900
2023$478,400$170,500$648,900
2022$478,400$170,500$648,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps