61 VALLEY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 VALLEY HILL ROAD
Mblu
6/4 141/ / /
Acct#
983
Owner
ANNMARIE J MORSE FAMILY REVO TRST
Assessment
$379,200
Appraisal
$379,200
PID
310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$144,800$379,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$144,800$379,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANNMARIE J MORSE FAMILY REVO TRST
Co-OwnerMORSE, ANNEMARIE TRUSTEE
Address61 VALLEY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9000/2911
Sale Date08/29/2017
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANNMARIE J MORSE FAMILY REVO TRST$0 9000/29114408/29/2017
MORSE, ANNEMARIE PETTERUTI$0 8770/29251H07/16/2015
MORSE KEITH D & ANNMARIE J$0 4246/0033 06/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $284,344
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
PTOPatio 324 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 546 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 392 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   2,956 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$144,800
Appraised Value$144,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$4001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,600$144,800$379,400
2023$234,600$144,800$379,400
2022$234,600$144,800$379,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,600$144,800$379,400
2023$234,600$144,800$379,400
2022$234,600$144,800$379,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps