176 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
176 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
34/1 12/1 / /
Acct#
5613
Owner
O'BRIEN, PATRICK G & MELISSA A.
Assessment
$645,300
Appraisal
$645,300
PID
3120
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,300$132,000$645,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,300$132,000$645,300

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN, PATRICK G & MELISSA A.
Co-Owner
Address176 MARSH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$785,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9861/1997
Sale Date06/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'BRIEN, PATRICK G & MELISSA A.$785,000 9861/19970006/09/2025
DAVID R & ARLENE M BELLEVILLE REV TRST$0 9083/20964406/21/2018
BELLEVILLE, DAVID & ARLENE$261,670 8096/24771A06/03/2009
BELLEVILLE, DAVID & ARLENE$0 8096/24691A06/03/2009
BELLEVILLE, MARC & DAVID$0 5779/0275 12/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,243
Replacement Cost: $617,694
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,609 1,609
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 676 270
TQSThree Quarter Story 210 168
CTHCath. Ceiling 420 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 130 0
FGRGarage, Framed 676 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 268 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,599 0
WDKDeck, Wood 363 0
   7,147 3,243

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,100$132,000$614,100
2023$482,100$132,000$614,100
2022$482,100$132,000$614,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,100$132,000$614,100
2023$482,100$132,000$614,100
2022$482,100$132,000$614,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps