248 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
248 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
33/1 35/1 / /
Acct#
6119
Owner
MCGONAGLE, DEBORAH
Assessment
$400,500
Appraisal
$400,500
PID
3124
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$149,600$400,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$149,600$400,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGONAGLE, DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address248 MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9798/2400
Sale Date08/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGONAGLE, DEBORAH$570,000 9798/24000008/30/2024
SHEA, MEGAN$310,000 9306/11670006/12/2020
MODY, BHARAT$145,000 6201/14161S01/18/2000
FULLER, MARK + VICTORIA$149,900 5997/04460009/22/1998
FRASCA, EDWARD + ST.HILAIRE, DONALD$30,000 5835/01770007/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $262,842
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 480 0
STPStoop 24 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   2,212 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$149,600
Appraised Value$149,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$149,600$370,100
2023$220,500$149,600$370,100
2022$220,500$149,600$370,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$149,600$370,100
2023$220,500$149,600$370,100
2022$220,500$149,600$370,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps