146 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
146 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
34/2 17/ / /
Acct#
357
Owner
TAVOULARIS, DAMON
Assessment
$613,299
Appraisal
$758,900
PID
3132
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$294,700$758,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$149,099$613,299

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVOULARIS, DAMON
Co-Owner
Address146 MARSH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9505/2602
Sale Date08/02/2021
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAVOULARIS, DAMON$0 9505/26024408/02/2021
TAVOULARIS REVOCABLE TRUST AGREEMENT$0 5375/1260 10/06/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1796
Living Area: 3,283
Replacement Cost: $611,221
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Century +
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,275 2,275
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,002 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 192 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 54 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,407 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 324 0
   8,270 3,283

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$12,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$149,099
Appraised Value$294,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  3000.00 S.F.$58,5001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  320.00 S.F.$6,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1344.00 S.F.$13,4001
TRL1TRAILER BODY  1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$489,500$294,700$784,200
2023$489,500$294,700$784,200
2022$489,500$294,700$784,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$489,500$149,099$638,599
2023$489,500$149,102$638,602
2022$489,500$149,102$638,602

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps