13 DAVID DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 DAVID DRIVE
Mblu
34/2 20/13 / /
Acct#
5618
Owner
CHEN, HUIDONG
Assessment
$677,000
Appraisal
$677,000
PID
3149
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$225,600$677,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$225,600$677,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN, HUIDONG
Co-Owner
Address13 DAVID DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$803,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9843/87
Sale Date03/24/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN, HUIDONG$803,000 9843/870003/24/2025
CLAYPOOL-SOMMA FAMILY TRUST$0 7626/13501A02/07/2006
CLAYPOOL, DAVID J$0 5410/0510 02/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $535,409
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
FUSUpper Story, Finished 760 760
TQSThree Quarter Story 108 86
CTHCath. Ceiling 744 0
FBMBasement, Finished 760 0
FGRGarage, Framed 567 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 930 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 567 0
WDKDeck, Wood 472 0
   6,665 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$225,600
Appraised Value$225,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,400$225,600$677,000
2023$451,400$225,600$677,000
2022$451,400$225,600$677,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,400$225,600$677,000
2023$451,400$225,600$677,000
2022$451,400$225,600$677,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps