324 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
324 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
34/2 30/ / /
Acct#
5621
Owner
BEMISH 2013 IRRE TRUST
Assessment
$593,500
Appraisal
$593,500
PID
3157
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$253,500$593,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$253,500$593,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBEMISH 2013 IRRE TRUST
Co-OwnerEDWARD J BEMISH TRUSTEE
Address324 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9132/2164
Sale Date12/11/2018
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEMISH 2013 IRRE TRUST$0 9132/21644412/11/2018
BEMISH 2013 IRREVO TRST$0 8524/05064402/04/2013
BEMISH, THOMAS & LILLIAN$0 2112/0087 01/28/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,243
Replacement Cost: $360,930
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,403 1,403
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FGRGarage, Framed 488 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,403 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 42 0
   4,596 2,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$253,500
Appraised Value$253,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  44.00 UNITS$71,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,000$253,500$593,500
2023$268,500$253,500$522,000
2022$268,500$253,500$522,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,000$253,500$593,500
2023$268,500$253,500$522,000
2022$268,500$253,500$522,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps