31 WILLOW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 WILLOW STREET
Mblu
34/6 4/ / /
Acct#
7408
Owner
NORMANDIE JR, STEVEN E & TARYN L
Assessment
$526,400
Appraisal
$526,400
PID
3162
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,500$142,900$526,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,500$142,900$526,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMANDIE JR, STEVEN E & TARYN L
Co-Owner
Address31 WILLOW STREET

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9530/186
Sale Date09/22/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORMANDIE JR, STEVEN E & TARYN L$0 9530/1863809/22/2021
NORMANDIE, STEVEN E JR.$0 8521/18273801/30/2013
NORMANDIE, STEVEN E.$278,000 7854/13470005/31/2007
K.L.N. CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.$260,000 7135/03410012/11/2003
DUFF DENISE M$0 4883/0186 08/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 3,033
Replacement Cost: $461,018
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FGRGarage, Framed 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 124 0
   5,192 3,033

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
A/CAIR CONDITION720.00 S.F.$1,0001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$14,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$142,900
Appraised Value$142,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$2001
TRL1TRAILER BODY  1.00 UNITS$6001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  26.00 UNITS$39,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,500$142,900$487,400
2023$344,500$142,900$487,400
2022$344,500$142,900$487,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,500$142,900$487,400
2023$344,500$142,900$487,400
2022$344,500$142,900$487,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps