167 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
167 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
34/6 197/ / /
Acct#
5623
Owner
BASINAS, JAMES W & KELLY
Assessment
$601,400
Appraisal
$601,400
PID
3178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$206,400$601,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$206,400$601,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBASINAS, JAMES W & KELLY
Co-Owner
Address167 MARSH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9483/658
Sale Date06/15/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASINAS, JAMES W & KELLY$0 9483/6583806/15/2021
BASINAS, JAMES W$205,000 5762/11680010/24/1996
MONTBLEAU JOSEPH L & MARY J$0 5211/0483 09/11/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,246
Replacement Cost: $503,828
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,246 2,246
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 396 0
PTOPatio 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,246 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   6,664 2,246

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$206,400
Appraised Value$206,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$3,8001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  891.00 S.F.$10,7001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  180.00 S.F.$7,2001
SCR1SCREENHOUSE  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  161.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,000$206,400$601,400
2023$395,000$206,400$601,400
2022$395,000$206,400$601,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,000$206,400$601,400
2023$395,000$206,400$601,400
2022$395,000$206,400$601,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps