161 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
161 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
34/6 198/5 / /
Acct#
1538
Owner
MOLANO, ANNA H
Assessment
$584,800
Appraisal
$584,800
PID
3183
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$149,600$584,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$149,600$584,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLANO, ANNA H
Co-Owner
Address161 MARSH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9092/2109
Sale Date07/20/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLANO, ANNA H$460,000 9092/21090007/20/2018
BREVA PROPERTIES LLC$240,600 9038/19183712/22/2017
HSBA BANK USA, NA$349,572 8965/03043705/03/2017
SERGI, JOHN & MARY$0 6574/16911A01/31/2002
SERGI JOHN A$0 5356/1379 07/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $456,859
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FGRGarage, Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,504 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,304 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$149,600
Appraised Value$149,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,300$149,600$580,900
2023$431,300$149,600$580,900
2022$431,300$149,600$580,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,300$149,600$580,900
2023$431,300$149,600$580,900
2022$431,300$149,600$580,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps