6 CRANBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 CRANBERRY LANE
Mblu
34/6 211/ / /
Acct#
5626
Owner
BRUNELLE, SARAH M
Assessment
$472,800
Appraisal
$472,800
PID
3198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,400$159,400$472,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,400$159,400$472,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNELLE, SARAH M
Co-OwnerLEE, ALBERT K
Address6 CRANBERRY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$346,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9303/950
Sale Date06/05/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUNELLE, SARAH M$346,000 9303/9500006/05/2020
CHENEY, RAYMOND L JR & LISA S$0 8938/01732301/18/2017
CHENEY, LISA$0 4516/0334 11/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $384,603
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 678 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
   3,834 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$159,400
Appraised Value$159,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,400$159,400$472,800
2023$316,300$159,400$475,700
2022$316,300$159,400$475,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,400$159,400$472,800
2023$316,300$159,400$475,700
2022$316,300$159,400$475,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps