13 THOMAS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 THOMAS AVENUE
Mblu
34/6 226/ / /
Acct#
1563
Owner
DOHERTY, KEVIN & DIANE
Assessment
$315,100
Appraisal
$315,100
PID
3214
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$157,700$315,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$157,700$315,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY, KEVIN & DIANE
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 21
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6138/0855
Sale Date07/30/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOHERTY, KEVIN & DIANE$160,000 6138/08550007/30/1999
LILLEY GORDON W & EVELYN M$0 5195/1847 06/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,315
Replacement Cost: $231,099
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 768 307
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 45 0
   3,309 1,315

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  2.00 UNITS$5001
FCPCARPORT  588.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  336.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,400$157,700$315,100
2023$157,400$157,700$315,100
2022$157,400$157,700$315,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,400$157,700$315,100
2023$157,400$157,700$315,100
2022$157,400$157,700$315,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps