12 THOMAS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 THOMAS AVENUE
Mblu
34/6 215/ / /
Acct#
8192
Owner
SULIVERAS FAMILY TRUST, A & M
Assessment
$542,831
Appraisal
$742,600
PID
3217
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$376,200$742,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$176,431$542,831

Owner of Record
OwnerSULIVERAS FAMILY TRUST, A & M
Co-OwnerSULIVERAS TRUSTEES, ADAM & MELANIE A
Address12 THOMAS AVENUE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9230/347
Sale Date11/07/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULIVERAS FAMILY TRUST, A & M$0 9230/3473811/07/2019
SULIVERAS, MELANIE A & ADAM$0 9230/3443811/07/2019
HOWES, MELANIE A$325,000 8656/14500005/01/2014
DASILVA, SHEILA A.$259,000 8257/06740010/29/2010
BAGROWSKI, KAREN & THOMAS$271,000 7052/29600009/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,965
Replacement Cost: $486,002
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,351 2,351
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 614
UATAttic, Unfinished 839 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,607 0
UGRGarage, Under 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 680 0
   6,973 2,965

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,431
Appraised Value$376,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
BRN52 STORY  672.00 S.F.$14,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  256.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$5,4001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,400$376,200$742,600
2023$366,400$376,200$742,600
2022$366,400$376,200$742,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,400$176,431$542,831
2023$366,400$176,431$542,831
2022$366,400$176,431$542,831

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps