22 NANCY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 NANCY AVENUE
Mblu
34/6 233/ / /
Acct#
1570
Owner
MARTIN LAURENCE E & SANDRA J
Assessment
$321,300
Appraisal
$321,300
PID
3221
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$157,700$321,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,600$157,700$321,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN LAURENCE E & SANDRA J
Co-Owner
Address22 NANCY AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3085/0448
Sale Date10/07/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN LAURENCE E & SANDRA J$0 3085/0448 10/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $231,733
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FCPCarport 266 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   2,012 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  182.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,600$157,700$321,300
2023$163,600$157,700$321,300
2022$163,600$157,700$321,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,600$157,700$321,300
2023$163,600$157,700$321,300
2022$163,600$157,700$321,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps