3 NANCY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 NANCY AVENUE
Mblu
34/6 244/ / /
Acct#
5632
Owner
BROWNE, SCOTT
Assessment
$380,000
Appraisal
$380,000
PID
3232
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$157,700$380,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$157,700$380,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNE, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address3 NANCY AVENUE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9826/182
Sale Date12/20/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWNE, SCOTT$585,000 9826/1820012/20/2024
BELANGER, PAMELA P$0 9400/17864412/23/2020
GERALDINE M CHALIFOUX REV TRST$0 8586/24753807/25/2013
CHALIFOUX, JOSEPH & GERALDINE$0 5422/1078 04/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $307,845
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FGRGarage, Framed 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 182 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 572 0
SLBSlab 168 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,698 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,600$157,700$364,300
2023$206,600$157,700$364,300
2022$206,600$157,700$364,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,600$157,700$364,300
2023$206,600$157,700$364,300
2022$206,600$157,700$364,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps