133 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
34/6 250/ / /
Acct#
7487
Owner
KRAMER, BENJAMIN
Assessment
$511,200
Appraisal
$511,200
PID
3238
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$159,300$511,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$159,300$511,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, BENJAMIN
Co-OwnerFAGAN, ELIZABETH
Address133 MARSH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9089/2775
Sale Date07/12/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAMER, BENJAMIN$370,000 9089/27750007/12/2018
FRANKLIN, STEVEN A & KAREN L$0 9047/21423801/23/2018
BUENIK-ROBBINS, KAREN$349,940 7317/27000009/14/2004
BORAK, GARY & JUDITH$230,000 6536/12110012/20/2001
FOSSE JR., ARTHUR & DONNA$0 6255/08061A06/23/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $459,059
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,092 2,092
FBMBasement, Finished 1,302 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 140 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 120 0
UGRGarage, Under 650 0
   4,304 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$159,300
Appraised Value$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  882.00 S.F.$6,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$6001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  316.00 S.F.$18,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,900$159,300$511,200
2023$351,900$159,300$511,200
2022$351,900$159,300$511,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,900$159,300$511,200
2023$351,900$159,300$511,200
2022$351,900$159,300$511,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps