121 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
121 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
34/6 252/ / /
Acct#
1589
Owner
SANTAIGO, JULIO
Assessment
$375,300
Appraisal
$375,300
PID
3240
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$141,900$375,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$141,900$375,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTAIGO, JULIO
Co-Owner
Address121 MARSH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9331/727
Sale Date08/07/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTAIGO, JULIO$345,000 9331/7270008/07/2020
BAISLEY, MICHAEL T$0 8987/14183907/14/2017
BAISLEY, MICHAEL T. & NAOMI$255,000 7988/07461X06/03/2008
HARMON, MARLENE$0 5721/0950 05/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $328,267
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FGRGarage, Framed 364 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,256 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 218 0
   3,858 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$141,900
Appraised Value$141,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,400$141,900$375,300
2023$233,400$141,900$375,300
2022$233,400$141,900$375,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,400$141,900$375,300
2023$233,400$141,900$375,300
2022$233,400$141,900$375,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps