1 BELVINA CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 BELVINA CIRCLE
Mblu
35/6 21/ / /
Acct#
4198
Owner
ZUNIGA, BRIAN
Assessment
$435,500
Appraisal
$435,500
PID
3275
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$151,300$435,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$151,300$435,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZUNIGA, BRIAN
Co-OwnerHERNANDEZ, ESMERALDA
Address1 BELVINA CIRCLE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9897/1680
Sale Date10/15/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZUNIGA, BRIAN $650,000 9897/16800010/15/2025
CATALANI, RICHARD$240,000 8276/01830412/21/2010
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION SVCES$240,000 8276/01801R12/21/2010
FULLER CATHLEEN N$138,000 5756/00790010/01/1996
INGHAM BARBARA$0 5173/0912 03/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $356,530
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
FBMBasement, Finished 792 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 72 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,024 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$14,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$151,300
Appraised Value$151,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,900$151,300$439,200
2023$254,500$151,300$405,800
2022$254,500$151,300$405,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,900$151,300$439,200
2023$254,500$151,300$405,800
2022$254,500$151,300$405,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps