23 WILLOW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 WILLOW STREET
Mblu
34/6 22/ / /
Acct#
5639
Owner
COREA, JOSEPH F & SUSAN F
Assessment
$450,900
Appraisal
$450,900
PID
3276
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$143,200$450,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$143,200$450,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOREA, JOSEPH F & SUSAN F
Co-Owner
Address23 WILLOW STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$142,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5575/0783
Sale Date09/01/1994
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COREA, JOSEPH F & SUSAN F$142,500 5575/07831009/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $425,386
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FGRGarage, Framed 1,496 0
STPStoop 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 380 0
   5,692 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$143,200
Appraised Value$143,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,700$143,200$445,900
2023$302,700$143,200$445,900
2022$302,700$143,200$445,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,700$143,200$445,900
2023$302,700$143,200$445,900
2022$302,700$143,200$445,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps