9 WILLOW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 WILLOW STREET
Mblu
35/6 27/ / /
Acct#
3910
Owner
ROCHA, ROBERT R
Assessment
$347,300
Appraisal
$347,300
PID
3281
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,400$142,900$347,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,400$142,900$347,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHA, ROBERT R
Co-OwnerLEANDRO, JENNIFER
Address9 WILLOW STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$188,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8196/0799
Sale Date04/20/2010
Instrument1W

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCHA, ROBERT R$188,000 8196/07991W04/20/2010
WOLFENDEN JOHN H REVOCABLE TRU$4,000 5625/09621H05/09/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,374
Replacement Cost: $279,490
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
CRLCrawl Space 156 0
FGRGarage, Framed 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,218 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 290 0
   3,668 1,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$142,900
Appraised Value$142,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  128.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,400$142,900$347,300
2023$204,400$142,900$347,300
2022$204,400$142,900$347,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,400$142,900$347,300
2023$204,400$142,900$347,300
2022$204,400$142,900$347,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps