7 WILLOW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 WILLOW STREET
Mblu
35/6 28/ / /
Acct#
1355
Owner
MURPHY SUSAN M
Assessment
$300,100
Appraisal
$300,100
PID
3282
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$142,900$300,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$142,900$300,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address7 WILLOW STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3218/0950
Sale Date10/03/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY SUSAN M$0 3218/0950 10/03/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $230,921
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 136 0
   2,488 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$142,900
Appraised Value$142,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,200$142,900$300,100
2023$157,200$142,900$300,100
2022$157,200$142,900$300,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,200$142,900$300,100
2023$157,200$142,900$300,100
2022$157,200$142,900$300,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps