1-3 VICTORIA CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1-3 VICTORIA CIRCLE
Mblu
35/6 41/ / /
Acct#
1365
Owner
SCANZANI, PHILIP & REBECCA
Assessment
$477,300
Appraisal
$477,300
PID
3295
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$165,700$477,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$165,700$477,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANZANI, PHILIP & REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address1 VICTORIA CIRCLE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9713/1383
Sale Date07/12/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCANZANI, PHILIP & REBECCA $120,000 9713/13833807/12/2023
SCANZANI WILLIAM S$0 2501/0110 12/17/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,898
Replacement Cost: $415,847
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,050 1,050
FGRGarage, Framed 1,050 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
UGRGarage, Under 672 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 70 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   5,938 2,898

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,700
Appraised Value$165,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,600$165,700$477,300
2023$183,900$165,700$349,600
2022$183,900$165,700$349,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,600$165,700$477,300
2023$183,900$165,700$349,600
2022$183,900$165,700$349,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps