10 LUCY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 LUCY AVENUE
Mblu
35/6 63/ / /
Acct#
5643
Owner
BURROWS, PHILIP D & JUNE J
Assessment
$337,400
Appraisal
$337,400
PID
3317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$165,500$337,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$165,500$337,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBURROWS, PHILIP D & JUNE J
Co-Owner
Address10 LUCY AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3076/0827
Sale Date09/16/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURROWS, PHILIP D & JUNE J$0 3076/0827 09/16/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $241,519
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 672
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,784 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,000$165,500$349,500
2023$184,000$165,500$349,500
2022$184,000$165,500$349,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,000$165,500$349,500
2023$184,000$165,500$349,500
2022$184,000$165,500$349,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps