PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
6 CHAGNON LANE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
6 CHAGNON LANE
Mblu
35/6 78/ / /
Acct#
7595
Owner
SIMPSON, KEVIN M
Assessment
$402,200
Appraisal
$402,200
PID
3332
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$235,700
$166,500
$402,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$235,700
$166,500
$402,200
Owner of Record
Owner
SIMPSON, KEVIN M
Co-Owner
Address
6 CHAGNON LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
9459/124
Sale Date
04/22/2021
Instrument
38
SIMPSON, KEVIN M
$0
9459/124
38
04/22/2021
SIMPSON, KEVIN
$100,000
8428/1114
1S
05/18/2012
FNHLMC
$297,755
8375/2794
1L
12/07/2011
ROBERTS, DANIEL & CHRISTINE
$279,000
6607/1118
00
03/29/2002
WALDRON, RICHARD + BRENDA
$195,000
5981/0824
00
08/17/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
2,587
Replacement Cost:
$312,192
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$221,700
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Plastered
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,486
1,486
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,376
1,101
CAN
Canopy
126
0
CRL
Crawl Space
576
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
528
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
43
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
382
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
391
0
4,908
2,587
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,200
1
HRTH
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$700
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
2.00 UNITS
$700
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.06
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$166,500
Appraised Value
$166,500
Bldg #
PAV6
PAV DRVWAY LGE
1.00 UNITS
$1,000
1
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
576.00 S.F.
$5,800
1
PAV4
PAV DRVWAY SMA
1.00 UNITS
$300
1
SHD2
W/LIGHTS ETC
432.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
TEN
TENNIS COURT
1.00 UNITS
$1,000
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
364.00 S.F.
$100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$235,700
$166,500
$402,200
2023
$235,600
$166,500
$402,100
2022
$235,600
$166,500
$402,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$235,700
$166,500
$402,200
2023
$235,600
$166,500
$402,100
2022
$235,600
$166,500
$402,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps