31 CURRIER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 CURRIER ROAD
Mblu
35/7 61/ / /
Acct#
5046
Owner
RENAUD, PATRICIA A
Assessment
$549,500
Appraisal
$549,500
PID
3384
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$161,600$549,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$161,600$549,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRENAUD, PATRICIA A
Co-OwnerTOWN, DIANE
Address31 CURRIER ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PB 316 2021/311
Sale Date12/20/2022
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENAUD, PATRICIA A$0 PB 316 2021/3118112/20/2022
TOWN, DIANE$0 6075/08831H03/11/1999
RENAUD FRANCIS G$0 5535/08021403/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,441
Replacement Cost: $537,836
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,361 2,361
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
CRLCrawl Space 144 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 336 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,162 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 288 0
FGRGarage, Framed 320 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 138 0
SLBSlab 1,055 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   6,908 3,441

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$7001
A/CAIR CONDITION2135.00 S.F.$3,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,600
Appraised Value$161,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1001
WDKWOOD DECK  80.00 S.F$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,900$161,600$549,500
2023$401,900$161,600$563,500
2022$401,900$161,600$563,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,900$161,600$549,500
2023$401,900$161,600$563,500
2022$401,900$161,600$563,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps