4 WILLOW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 WILLOW STREET
Mblu
35/7 109/ / /
Acct#
5652
Owner
ALLEN, WALTER F & DONNA M
Assessment
$325,100
Appraisal
$325,100
PID
3400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$138,600$325,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$138,600$325,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, WALTER F & DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address2 ECONOMOU AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9516/2824
Sale Date08/26/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN, WALTER F & DONNA M$250,000 9516/28243808/26/2021
DERBY, RICHARD $0 9516/28224408/26/2021
DERBY, RICHARD W$0 8841/09553803/29/2016
R & L DERBY TRST$0 8256/29671F10/29/2010
DERBY, RICHARD W & LINDA A$0 7907/19321F10/04/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,801
Replacement Cost: $261,801
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,801 1,801
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,272 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 28 0
   3,511 1,801

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$138,600
Appraised Value$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,500$138,600$325,100
2023$186,500$138,600$325,100
2022$186,500$138,600$325,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,500$138,600$325,100
2023$186,500$138,600$325,100
2022$186,500$138,600$325,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps