10 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
35/10 200/ / /
Acct#
6019
Owner
LEMIEUX, ALBERT III & CHRISTINE M.
Assessment
$520,200
Appraisal
$520,200
PID
3412
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$216,900$520,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$216,900$520,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMIEUX, ALBERT III & CHRISTINE M.
Co-Owner
Address10 THISTLEWOOD DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7855/1912
Sale Date06/01/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMIEUX, ALBERT III & CHRISTINE M.$360,000 7855/19121A06/01/2007
RADZELOVAGE, WILLIAM & DENISE$230,000 6152/13230009/01/1999
KIRBY, ALICE$0 2229/0404 07/20/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,618
Replacement Cost: $348,933
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,682 1,682
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 852 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 324 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 96 0
UGRGarage, Under 506 0
   4,396 2,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$216,900
Appraised Value$216,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRN52 STORY  896.00 S.F.$18,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,300$216,900$520,200
2023$303,300$211,000$514,300
2022$303,300$211,000$514,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,300$216,900$520,200
2023$303,300$211,000$514,300
2022$303,300$211,000$514,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps