84 CURRIER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 CURRIER ROAD
Mblu
35/10 201/ / /
Acct#
2256
Owner
LIVING TRUST, SMITH
Assessment
$337,900
Appraisal
$337,900
PID
3413
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$151,700$337,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$151,700$337,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLIVING TRUST, SMITH
Co-OwnerSMITH TRUSTEES, GERARD & THERESA
Address84 CURRIER ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9371/2942
Sale Date10/29/2020
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIVING TRUST, SMITH$0 9371/29424410/29/2020
SMITH, GERARD JOHN & THERESA$270,000 9026/16880011/15/2017
DESROSIERS, ADAM G & DEBRA J$0 8178/07821A02/11/2010
BETTENCOURT, ANNA M.$235,000 7994/17090006/23/2008
MARSHALL ROLAND & DOROTHY$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $233,800
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
CRLCrawl Space 1,150 0
FCPCarport 165 0
FGRGarage, Framed 300 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
   2,861 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$151,700
Appraised Value$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$151,700$337,900
2023$186,200$151,700$337,900
2022$186,200$151,700$337,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$151,700$337,900
2023$186,200$151,700$337,900
2022$186,200$151,700$337,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps