7 DORIS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 DORIS AVENUE
Mblu
35/10 331/ / /
Acct#
3586
Owner
SANTILLO, JAMES
Assessment
$315,300
Appraisal
$315,300
PID
3433
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,500$149,800$315,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,500$149,800$315,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTILLO, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address7 DORIS AVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8755/0227
Sale Date05/28/2015
Instrument1R

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTILLO, JAMES$260,000 8755/02271R05/28/2015
KLN CONSTRCUTION CO$160,000 8722/08281W01/16/2015
REGAN MILDRED N$4,000 5518/15391401/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $232,486
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
UBMBasement, Unfinished 770 0
UGRGarage, Under 350 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   2,336 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION560.00 S.F.$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$149,800
Appraised Value$149,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,500$149,800$315,300
2023$160,600$149,800$310,400
2022$160,600$149,800$310,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,500$149,800$315,300
2023$160,600$149,800$310,400
2022$160,600$149,800$310,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps