10 LORETTA AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 LORETTA AVENUE
Mblu
35/10 335/ / /
Acct#
7736
Owner
CARON, RICHARD
Assessment
$343,800
Appraisal
$343,800
PID
3437
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$157,800$343,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$157,800$343,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARON, RICHARD
Co-OwnerBAILEY, KIMBERLY J.
Address10 LORETTA AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$252,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8021/1020
Sale Date09/25/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARON, RICHARD$252,000 8021/10200009/25/2008
LEBLANC, DANIEL J$185,000 6486/18460009/10/2001
SOONTHORNPRAPUET PRACHUAB &$104,000 5527/11861003/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $241,908
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FBMBasement, Finished 784 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
   2,240 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
A/CAIR CONDITION560.00 S.F.$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,800
Appraised Value$157,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$4001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  544.00 S.F.$4,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$4001
SCR1SCREENHOUSE  128.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,000$157,800$343,800
2023$185,200$157,800$343,000
2022$185,200$157,800$343,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,000$157,800$343,800
2023$185,200$157,800$343,000
2022$185,200$157,800$343,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps