7 LORETTA AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 LORETTA AVENUE
Mblu
35/10 343/ / /
Acct#
4419
Owner
DEMERS PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$311,100
Appraisal
$311,100
PID
3445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$161,800$311,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$161,800$311,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMERS PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 936
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8896/1637
Sale Date09/12/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMERS PROPERTIES LLC$0 8896/16372509/12/2016
DEMERS, NORMAN J & COLLEEN A$0 8896/16344409/12/2016
N & C REVOCABLE TRUST$146,000 8811/12003711/30/2015
DEUTSCHE BANK$223,000 8777/16743708/04/2015
ANDERSON, SCOTT A + ISLA A$98,000 5836/03500007/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,165
Replacement Cost: $212,727
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 832 333
UBMBasement, Unfinished 494 0
UGRGarage, Under 338 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   2,592 1,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,800
Appraised Value$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,300$161,800$311,100
2023$149,300$161,800$311,100
2022$149,300$161,800$311,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,300$161,800$311,100
2023$149,300$161,800$311,100
2022$149,300$161,800$311,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps