5 ISLAND POND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ISLAND POND ROAD
Mblu
35/10 354/ / /
Acct#
5665
Owner
CHAMBERLIN, ALLAN F
Assessment
$445,800
Appraisal
$445,800
PID
3469
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$210,000$445,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$210,000$445,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERLIN, ALLAN F
Co-OwnerCHAMBERLIN FAMILY REVOC TRUST OF 2021
Address5 ISLAND POND ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9566/1025
Sale Date12/13/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAMBERLIN, ALLAN F$0 9566/10253812/13/2021
CHAMBERLIN, ALLAN F$0 8736/17631F03/23/2015
THE CHAMBERLIN FAMILY REV TRST$0 8521/04674401/28/2013
CHAMBERLIN, CHARLES$0 5221/1964 11/05/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $332,900
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FBMBasement, Finished 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UGRGarage, Under 620 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   3,060 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$13,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.98
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$210,000
Appraised Value$210,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  156.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,800$210,000$445,800
2023$235,800$210,000$445,800
2022$235,800$210,000$445,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,800$210,000$445,800
2023$235,800$210,000$445,800
2022$235,800$210,000$445,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps