46 DUTTON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 DUTTON ROAD
Mblu
35/10 357/ / /
Acct#
4699
Owner
HANNON, CHARLES
Assessment
$385,300
Appraisal
$385,300
PID
3472
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,500$151,800$385,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,500$151,800$385,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHANNON, CHARLES
Co-OwnerHANNON, DEBRA
Address46 DUTTON ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9326/682
Sale Date07/29/2020
Instrument89

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANNON, CHARLES$230,000 9326/6828907/29/2020
RALLS, KATIE$0 8834/24393903/02/2016
RALLS, KEVIN & KATIE$207,000 8311/12601T04/21/2011
MACDONALD, MICHAEL$285,000 7304/24450008/25/2004
COX, GARY$128,000 5929/18190004/21/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,525
Replacement Cost: $289,481
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,525 1,525
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 192 0
STPStoop 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,525 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   3,298 1,525

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$151,800
Appraised Value$151,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,500$151,800$385,300
2023$233,300$151,800$385,100
2022$233,300$151,800$385,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,500$151,800$385,300
2023$233,300$151,800$385,100
2022$233,300$151,800$385,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps