116 DUTTON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
116 DUTTON ROAD
Mblu
36/10 10/2 / /
Acct#
6901
Owner
SMITH, RONALD & LAUREEN
Assessment
$1,072,200
Appraisal
$1,072,200
PID
3476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,700$190,500$1,072,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,700$190,500$1,072,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, RONALD & LAUREEN
Co-Owner
Address116 DUTTON ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6567/0798
Sale Date01/21/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH, RONALD & LAUREEN$0 6567/07981A01/21/2002
SMITH, RONALD & LAUREEN$140,000 6272/00310008/01/2000
COMEAU LIVING TRUST$0 5832/07471A07/15/1997
COMEAU SR JOHN G & OLIVIA T$0 4909/0222 08/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,712
Replacement Cost: $874,049
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$786,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelSolar Assisted
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,572 2,572
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,456 1,456
TQSThree Quarter Story 855 684
CTHCath. Ceiling 484 0
EAUAttic, Expan, Unfinished 2,188 0
FGRGarage, Framed 855 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 573 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,940 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 915 0
   12,454 4,712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$190,500
Appraised Value$190,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$6001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  480.00 S.F.$8,6001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  480.00 S.F.$2,9001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  52.00 UNITS$78,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$881,700$190,500$1,072,200
2023$795,100$190,500$985,600
2022$795,100$190,500$985,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$881,700$190,500$1,072,200
2023$795,100$190,500$985,600
2022$795,100$190,500$985,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps