14 BIRCH LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 BIRCH LANE
Mblu
36/10 41/ / /
Acct#
2024
Owner
WALSH JOHN JR & GEORGINE
Assessment
$315,600
Appraisal
$315,600
PID
3494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$153,300$315,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$153,300$315,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH JOHN JR & GEORGINE
Co-Owner
Address14 BIRCH LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2160/0095
Sale Date09/10/1971
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH JOHN JR & GEORGINE$0 2160/0095 09/10/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $231,634
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 308 0
   2,756 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$153,300
Appraised Value$153,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$153,300$315,600
2023$162,300$153,300$315,600
2022$164,100$153,300$317,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$153,300$315,600
2023$162,300$153,300$315,600
2022$164,100$153,300$317,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps