16 BIRCH LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 BIRCH LANE
Mblu
36/10 42/ / /
Acct#
2025
Owner
LUNN, PAUL D & SANDRA L
Assessment
$324,300
Appraisal
$324,300
PID
3495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,500$151,800$324,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,500$151,800$324,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNN, PAUL D & SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address16 BIRCH LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8598/1662
Sale Date08/28/2013
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUNN, PAUL D & SANDRA L$158,000 8598/16623708/28/2013
HOUSEHOLD FINANCE CORP$149,400 8528/05785102/15/2013
MILLETTE, DAVID & CHERYL$150,000 6136/17970007/29/1999
SPENCER JAMES D & CYNTHIA W$0 2542/0660 07/18/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $226,744
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSteel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 140 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 92 0
   2,750 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$151,800
Appraised Value$151,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  175.00 S.F.$4001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,500$151,800$324,300
2023$172,500$151,800$324,300
2022$166,400$151,800$318,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,500$151,800$324,300
2023$172,500$151,800$324,300
2022$166,400$151,800$318,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps