11 BIRCH LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 BIRCH LANE
Mblu
36/10 51/ / /
Acct#
5674
Owner
COULTER, PAUL R & CHERYL A
Assessment
$413,100
Appraisal
$413,100
PID
3504
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$150,900$413,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$150,900$413,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOULTER, PAUL R & CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address11 BIRCH LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$104,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5552/0067
Sale Date05/31/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COULTER, PAUL R & CHERYL A$104,500 5552/00670005/31/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $332,962
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 768
CTHCath. Ceiling 320 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   3,684 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,900
Appraised Value$150,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,000$150,900$411,900
2023$251,000$150,900$401,900
2022$251,000$150,900$401,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,000$150,900$411,900
2023$251,000$150,900$401,900
2022$251,000$150,900$401,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps