PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
8 CLYDESDALE AVENUE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
8 CLYDESDALE AVENUE
Mblu
36/10 62/ / /
Acct#
8487
Owner
BEVILACQUA, ERIC & LAURA
Assessment
$627,600
Appraisal
$627,600
PID
3515
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$476,400
$151,200
$627,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$476,400
$151,200
$627,600
Owner of Record
Owner
BEVILACQUA, ERIC & LAURA
Co-Owner
Address
8 CLYDESDALE AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page
9785/899
Sale Date
07/05/2024
Instrument
00
BEVILACQUA, ERIC & LAURA
$775,000
9785/899
00
07/05/2024
ABATE, JEFFREY
$0
9216/1686
38
10/02/2019
ABATE, JEFFREY
$10,000
7795/2853
1J
01/17/2007
ABATE, JEFFREY
$259,940
7332/1264
1O
10/05/2004
WALSH LILLIAN T
$0
2229/0326
07/20/1972
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2018
Living Area:
3,000
Replacement Cost:
$478,205
Building Percent Good:
99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$473,400
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,608
1,608
BAS
First Floor
1,200
1,200
TQS
Three Quarter Story
240
192
CAN
Canopy
310
0
FGR
Garage, Framed
648
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
252
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
960
0
5,218
3,000
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$2,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.06
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$151,200
Appraised Value
$151,200
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
117.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$477,700
$151,200
$628,900
2023
$477,700
$151,200
$628,900
2022
$477,000
$151,200
$628,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$477,700
$151,200
$628,900
2023
$477,700
$151,200
$628,900
2022
$477,000
$151,200
$628,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps