26 BIRCH LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 BIRCH LANE
Mblu
36/10 67/ / /
Acct#
5677
Owner
TODD, HEATHER A & JAY A
Assessment
$436,200
Appraisal
$436,200
PID
3520
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$152,000$436,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$152,000$436,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD, HEATHER A & JAY A
Co-Owner
Address26 BIRCH LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8314/0480
Sale Date05/02/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TODD, HEATHER A & JAY A$275,000 8314/04800005/02/2011
COOMBS, STEPHEN & MARILYN$0 2138/0207 06/18/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $354,632
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,896 1,896
CTHCath. Ceiling 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,420 0
UGRGarage, Under 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 548 0
   4,340 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,000
Appraised Value$152,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,200$152,000$436,200
2023$284,200$152,000$436,200
2022$281,400$152,000$433,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,200$152,000$436,200
2023$284,200$152,000$436,200
2022$281,400$152,000$433,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps