PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
12 APPALOOSA AVENUE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
12 APPALOOSA AVENUE
Mblu
36/10 85/ / /
Acct#
5684
Owner
FOURNIER RUTH L & MARK W
Assessment
$344,700
Appraisal
$344,700
PID
3538
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$193,800
$150,900
$344,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$193,800
$150,900
$344,700
Owner of Record
Owner
FOURNIER RUTH L & MARK W
Co-Owner
Address
12 APPALOOSA AVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$327,000
Certificate
Book & Page
7598/1707
Sale Date
12/12/2005
Instrument
00
FOURNIER RUTH L & MARK W
$327,000
7598/1707
00
12/12/2005
BESAW PATRICIA A
$0
7561/1026
1H
10/11/2005
COOK, TIMOTHY C & PATRICIA A
$0
5287/0472
10/04/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
1,555
Replacement Cost:
$270,566
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$184,000
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
864
864
TQS
Three Quarter Story
864
691
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
72
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
864
0
2,664
1,555
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.04
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$150,900
Appraised Value
$150,900
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$300
1
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
384.00 S.F.
$3,800
1
SPL2
VINYL/PLASTIC
840.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
SCR1
SCREENHOUSE
192.00 S.F.
$800
1
PDK
POOL DECK
264.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$193,800
$150,900
$344,700
2023
$193,800
$150,900
$344,700
2022
$196,500
$150,900
$347,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$193,800
$150,900
$344,700
2023
$193,800
$150,900
$344,700
2022
$196,500
$150,900
$347,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps