30 BIRCH LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 BIRCH LANE
Mblu
36/10 88/ / /
Acct#
8007
Owner
JAMES LIVING TRUST, GAIL A
Assessment
$356,900
Appraisal
$356,900
PID
3541
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$150,800$356,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$150,800$356,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES LIVING TRUST, GAIL A
Co-OwnerJAMES TRUSTEE, GAIL A
Address181 MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9924/1668
Sale Date01/23/2026
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAMES LIVING TRUST, GAIL A$0 9924/16684401/23/2026
JAMES, GAIL A. & JON-BRAD, SR.$2,666 7529/23361F08/22/2005
JAMES SR, JON-BRAD & GAIL$0 6884/29571A04/03/2003
JAMES, GAIL$0 6023/18321A11/18/1998
JAMES SR JON-BRAD & GAIL A$0 2608/0334 05/19/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,769
Replacement Cost: $300,308
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
SLBSlab 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   3,352 1,769

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,800
Appraised Value$150,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
PDKPOOL DECK  144.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$150,800$356,900
2023$206,100$150,800$356,900
2022$212,100$150,800$362,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$150,800$356,900
2023$206,100$150,800$356,900
2022$212,100$150,800$362,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps